CMBF - Foundation Fellows

Individual lawyers and friends of the legal community are encouraged to join the CMBF Fellows Program to help secure the future of the Justice For All programs. Fellows pledge $2,500 ($250 per year for ten years) or $2,350 in one lump sum payment. Fellows can continue their support after completing their original pledges by becoming Silver or Gold Level Fellows, with additional gifts totaling $5,000 and $10,000 respectively.

To make a pledge, click here to download a PDF of the form. For more information on the Fellows Program, please contact Mary Groth, Director of Development and Community Programs, at (216) 696-3525.

 

CLEVELAND METROPOLITAN BAR FOUNDATION FELLOWS

 

Gold Fellows 

Fellows (continued) 

Fellows (continued) 

Mitchell G. Blair

Bernard D. Goodman 

Drew T. Parobek

Oliver C. Henkel Jr.

David S. Goodman

Christian R. Patno

Colleen P. Mahoney

R. Benton Gray

James R. Pender

Richard W. Pogue

Hon. Burt W. Griffin

Stephen J. Petras

Mary K. Whitmer

Marc W. Groedel

Robert C. Petrulis

Margaret W. Wong

Joseph N. Gross

Raymond L. Pianka

 

Mary C. Groth

Jonathan J. Pinney

Silver Fellows 

Gregory G. Guice

Andrew S. Pollis

 J. Timothy Bender

David H. Gunning

R. Jeffrey Pollock

Michael E. Brittain

Richard S. Gurbst

Dorothea M. Polster

Louise P. Dempsey

Richard C. Haber

Lester S. Potash

Eric R. Goodman

Patrick F. Haggerty

Lee D. Powar

Bruce G. Hearey

Edward T. Haggins

William A. Powel

David A. Herman

Arthur C. Hall

Marlon A. Primes

Brenda M. Johnson

Michael L. Hardy 

Edward G. Ptaszek, Jr.

Jamie R. Lebovitz

Richard G. Hardy

Julie E. Rabin

Raymond M. Malone

Susan C. Hastings

Mary Ann Rabin

Ellen M. McCarthy

Hon. Patricia A. Hemann

Susan L. Racey

Stephen M. O'Bryan

Bruce M. Hennes 

Elizabeth A. Rader

David P. Porter

Peter A. Hessler 

Robert A. Ranallo

M. Neal Rains

Franklin J. Hickman

Sarah K. Rathke

Kathleen J. St. John

Ralph P. Higgins, Jr.

Alan M. Rauss

Andrew R. Young

Carol Rogers Hilliard

Robert H. Rawson Jr.

Larry W. Zukerman

Jason Hillman

Deborah Z. Read

 

Shelly K. Hillyer

Kip Reader

Fellows  

Kevin M. Hinkel

Royce R. Remington

Albert T. Adams

Andrew W. Hoffmann

Carole S. Rendon

Stanley I. Adelstein 

Richard R. Hollington Jr.

Irene A. Rennillo

Charles F. Adler

Laura K. Hong

Dirk E. Riemenschneider

Ann-Marie Ahern

Herbert J. Hoppe Jr.

Janice Edgehouse Rieth

Robert D. Anderle

Michael J. Horvitz

Michael G. Riley

Thomas D. Anderson

Christopher J. Hubbert

Shawn M. Riley

Fred J. Arnoff

Maura L. Hughes

Mary Ann O. Rini

James B. Aronoff

Roy A. Hulme

Jan L. Roller

Keith A. Ashmus

Pamela N. Hultin

Barbara K. Roman

James S. Aussem

Jeffrey R. Huntsberger

David Ross

Steven M. Auvil

Joseph F. Hutchinson, Jr.

Robert J. Rotatori

Brent D. Ballard

Edward A. Icove

David W. Rowan

Stacy D. Ballin

Robert H. Jackson

Ann C. Rowland

Douglas N. Barr

William W. Jacobs

David L. Rowthorn

Brian A. Bash

Ari Hershel Jaffe

Hon. Anthony J. Russo

Karl A. Bekeny

Stanley T. Jaros

Hon. John J. Russo

Steven D. Bell

Charles E. Jarrett

Hon. Michael J. Russo

Mark S. Bennett

Brian J. Jereb

Robert W. Rutkowski

James H. Berick

Eric J. Johnson

Richard J. Rymond

Richard J. Berris

Linda L. Johnson

Marc A. Sanchez

Steven C. Bersticker

Richard G. Johnson

Beverly A. Sandacz

Yvonne C. Billingsley

Ronald V. Johnson, Jr.

Richik Sarkar

Barton A. Bixenstine

Timothy D. Johnson

Thomas J. Scanlon

Kim F. Bixenstine

Lessie Milton Jones

David A. Schaefer

Robert E. Blackham

L. James Juliano, Jr.

Isaac Schulz

Suzanne Bretz Blum

Joseph K. Juster

Nancy C. Schuster

Cathleen M. Bolek

Gus Kallergis

Edmund W. Searby

Yelena Boxer

Kerin L. Kaminski

Michael I. Shapero

Hon. Mary Kaye Bozza

Sanjiv K. Kapur

Hewitt S. Shaw

Maureen A. Brennan

Marvin L. Karp

David O. Simon

Peter J. Brodhead

Hon. Diane J. Karpinski

Thomas R. Skulina

Julia R. Brouhard

Steven S. Kaufman

Barbara J. Smith

Don P. Brown

Catherine O'Malley Kearney

Randall L. Solomon

Robert M. Brucken

Ellen Holland Keller

Kristofer K. Spreen

Thomas L. Brunn Jr.

Elizabeth Kelley

Edward Richard Stege

Jonathan F. Buchter

James M. Kelley III

Steven H. Steinglass

Frank W. Buck

R. Eric Kennedy

Alton L. Stephens

Brent M. Buckley

R. Steven Kestner

Scott E. Stewart

David A. Burge

Catherine M. Kilbane

Michael D. Stovsky

J. Philip Calabrese

Hon. Patricia Ann Kleri

Carter E. Strang

Ann M. Caresani

John S. Kluznik

John L. Strauch

James P. Carrabine

  Denise J. Knecht

Hon. Kristin W. Sweeney

J. Van Carson

Richard M. Knoth

Rosemary Sweeney

Anna L. Carulas

Ann E. Knuth

Christopher J. Swift

Robert B. Casarona

Dena M. Kobasic

Hon. Joan C. Synenberg

Ralph E. Cascarilla

Mark R. Koberna

Terence L. Thomas

John R. Cernelich

S. Lee Kohrman

Adrian D. Thompson

Henry W. Chamberlain

Alan S. Kopit

P. Kelly Tompkins

Diane P. Chapman

Byron S. Krantz

Robert J. Triozzi

John S. Chapman

Eugene A. Kratus

Stephanie D. Trudeau

Stephen V. Cheatham

Kenneth A. Kraus

Michael S. Tucker

Paula B. Christ

Patrick J. Krebs

Robert C. Tucker

Mario C. Ciano

Peter J. Krembs

Tracey L. Turnbull

Diane E. Citrino

Jacob A. Kronenberg

Thomas M. Turner

Darrell A. Clay

Philip S. Kushner

Phyllis A. Ulrich

John R. Climaco

David A. Kutik

Michael N. Ungar

George S. Coakley

Thomas J. LaFond

Keith A. Vanderburg

Deborah A. Coleman

Brian J. Lamb

Jeffrey W. Van Wagner

Thomas J. Collin

James F. Lang

Jennifer L. Vergilii

Tim L. Collins

Dennis R. Lansdowne

Monica S. Verma

Jonathan R. Cooper

James M. Lawniczak

F. Thomas Vickers

Hon. Patrick F. Corrigan

Lynn A. Lazzaro

Hon. Sandra L. Walker

Colleen M. Cotter

Jonathan B. Leiken

David H. Wallace

Timothy J. Coughlin

Alan R. Lepene

Mark I. Wallach

Phyllis L. Crocker

John Q. Lewis

Stephen E. Walters

Sherri L. Dahl

Scott M. Lewis

Leslie E. Wargo

Virginia A. Davidson

John R. Liber II

Thomas D. Warren

David G. Davies

Louis J. Licata

David D. Watson

Steven S. Davis

Lawrence V. Lindberg

David R. Watson

Daniel A. DeMarco

James A. Loeb

Robin G. Weaver

Frank R. DeSantis

Janet L. Lowder

Robert C. Weber

Gary S. Desberg

Bruce J. L. Lowe

Robert A. Weible

Marilena DiSilvio

James A. Lowe

Peter H. Weinberger

Hon. Michael P. Donnelly

Rita A. Maimbourg

David C. Weiner

Andrew J. Dorman

Majeed G. Makhlouf

David E. Weiss

David L. Drechsler

Bruce P. Mandel

Jerome F. Weiss

Robert J. Dubyak

Theodore M. Mann Jr.

Hon. Lesley Wells

Marcel C. Duhamel

Richard D. Manoloff

Fred Wendel III

Robert P. Duvin

David R. Mayo

Darlene E. White

Jillian Eddy

John F. McCaffrey

Aubrey B. Willacy

Ashley M. Edwards

George L. McGaughey

Christopher S. Williams

John J. Eklund

William F. McGovern

Robin M. Wilson

Arthur M. Elk

John J. McGowan, Jr.

Sonali B. Wilson

Jeffrey M. Embleton

Hugh E. McKay

Robert M. Wolff

L. William Erb

Sheila A. McKeon

Barbara Friedman Yaksic

Susan M. Evans

Patrick M. McLaughlin

Lisa M. Yerrace

William W. Falsgraf

Daniel J. McMullen

Deborah Yue

Michael K. Farrell

William A. Meadows

Richard G. Zeiger

Stephen M. Fazio

Matthew M. Mendoza

Melissa L. Zujkowski

Thomas L. Feher

Gregory V. Mersol

 

José C. Feliciano

Gale S. Messerman

In Memoriam  

Darrell A. Fields

Gerald A. Messerman

 

Hon. Alison Nelson Floyd

G. Christopher Meyer

George J. Durkin

Mark S. Floyd

Anne L. Meyers

Thomas E. Fisher

Robert J. Fogarty

Janet L. Miller

Sebraien M. Haygood

Dianne Foley

Osborne Mills, Jr.

William R. Joseph

Anne Owings Ford

Leslee W. Miraldi

Walter Kelley

Michael J. Frantz

Howard D. Mishkind

John D. Liber

Wade M. Fricke

Ginger F. Mlakar

Joseph J. LoPresti

Adam M. Fried

M. Elizabeth Monihan

John W. Martin

Katherine A. Friedell

Kenneth C. Moore

Thomas P. Mulligan

Ian N. Friedman

Joseph J. Morford

Sterling Newell

Hon. Nancy A. Fuerst

George M. Moscarino

Louis Paisley

Sarah J. Gabinet

John T. Mulligan

Nicholas D. Satullo

Bill J. Gagliano

Bethanie R. Murray

Seth C. Taft

Hon. Laura J. Gallagher

Matthew W. Nakon

David B. Webster

Martin T. Galvin

James B. Niehaus

James M. Wilsman

Jayne Geneva

Forrest A. Norman III

Bennett Yanowitz

Gerald L. Gherlein

William J. Novak

 

John M. Gherlein

Matthew C. O'Connell

 

M. Colette Gibbons

Kevin T. O'Connor

 

Karen L. Giffen

Jill G. Okun

 

Mary Giganti

John P. O'Neil

 

Stephen F. Gladstone

Brian M. O'Neill

 

Gerald S. Gold

Mark O'Neill

 

Hon. Rosemary G. Gold

Scott N. Opincar

 

Steven M. Goldberg

Timothy M. Opsitnick

 

James A. Goldsmith

Frank R. Osborne

 

Joyce Goldstein

Richard D. Panza

 

Amy Leizman Good

David L. Parham

 

 

David M. Paris